Welcome to Golden Bough Wholesale, LOGIN to see prices

Cinnamon Ground - Organic

Cinnamon Ground - Organic Certificate Cinnamon Ground - Organic Certificate

Certified by Ecocert Canada

Product Info

Certificate of Analysis

Nutrition Facts

  • Product Code: 133
  • Availability: In Stock

Description

Description: Cinnamon comes from the inner bark of southeastern Asian evergreen trees. After harvesting cinnamon bark, it is laid out to dry in the sun, as it dries, it

naturally curls in on itself giving cinnamon its “stick” shape. Cinnamon has many uses, however, it’s most noted for its warm, spicy-sweet taste in baked goods, candies, teas, and more.

Botanical name: Cinnamomum cassia

Common names: Chinese cinnamon, cassia bark

Medicinal part: Bark