no image

Wholesale Banner

Monthly Specials

  • Quick View
    Amber Fragrance Oil

    Amber Fragrance Oil

    Model: 6005

    Application: Bath salts, candles, cosmetics except for lip balm, melt and pour soap and potpourri.

    Definition: A mixture of synthetic fragrance material

    Appearance: Yellow/dark yellow clear mobile oily liquid

    Odour: Characteristic

    INCI: Parfum

    Sale
    Application: Bath salts, candles, cosmetics except for lip balm, melt and pour soap and potpourri.Definition: A mixture of synthetic fragrance materialAppearance: Yellow/dark yellow clear mobile oily liquidOdour: Characteristic ..
  • Quick View
    Coriander Seed Whole

    Coriander Seed Whole

    Model: 160

    Description: Coriander is native to regions spanning from southern Europe and northern Africa to southwestern Asia. It is a soft plant growing to 50 cm (20 in) tall.

    The leaves are variable in shape, broadly lobed at the base of the plant, and slender and feathery higher on the flowering stems. The flowers are borne in small umbels,

    white or very pale pink, asymmetrical, with the petals pointing away from the center of the umbel longer (5–6 mm or 0.20–0.24 in) than those pointing toward it

    (only 1–3 mm or 0.039–0.118 in long).

    Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum

    Common names: Cilantro, chinese parsley

    Medicinal Part: Leaf

    Sale
    Description: Coriander is native to regions spanning from southern Europe and northern Africa to southwestern Asia. It is a soft plant growing to 50 cm (20 in) tall.The leaves are variable in shape, broadly lobed at the base of the plant, and slender..
  • Quick View
    Jojoba Oil  - Golden

    Jojoba Oil - Golden

    Model: 7090

    Biological Definition: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba, Simmondsia chinensis, Buxaceae.

    Appearance: Light yellow to yellow clear liquid

    Odour: Characteristic, free from rancid and foreign odours

    Specific Gravity @ 25°C (g/ml): 0.860 – 0.875

    Refractive Index @ 20°C: 1.450 – 1.470

    Acid value (mgKOH/g): ≤ 5.0

    Saponification value (mgKOH/g): 88.0 – 98.0

    Iodine value (mg/g): 80.0 – 90.0

    Peroxide value (Meq/kg): ≤ 5.0  (at time of production analysis)

    Unsaponifiable matter (%): 45.0 – 55.0

    INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

    CAS number: 90045-98-0

    Sale
    Biological Definition: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the desert shrub, Jojoba, Simmondsia chinensis, Buxaceae. Appearance: Light yellow to yellow clear liquid Odour: Chara..
  • Quick View
    Lavender Fragrance Oil

    Lavender Fragrance Oil

    Model: 6203

    Application: Bath salts, candles, cosmetics except for lip balm, cold processed soap, melt and pour soap, potpourri.

    Definition: A mixture of synthetic fragrance material

    Appearance: Liquid colourless to yellowish

    Odour: Characteristic

    INCI: Parfum

    Sale
    Application: Bath salts, candles, cosmetics except for lip balm, cold processed soap, melt and pour soap, potpourri. Definition: A mixture of synthetic fragrance material Appearance: Liquid colourless to yellowish Odour..
  • Quick View
    Lemon Essential Oil Organic

    Lemon Essential Oil Organic

    Model: 5444

    Latin Name: Citrus limon

    Biological Definition: Citrus Limon Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained by cold compression of the fresh peel of the Lemon, Citrus limon (L.), Rutaceae.

    Main Constituents: Limonene, β-Pinene, γ-Terpinene (p-mentha-1,4-diene), Citral, α-Pinene, Sabinene, Myrcene,

    Plant Part: Peel

    Processing Method: Expressed

    Appearance: Yellow liquid

    Odour: Characteristic – citrus, lemon.

    INCI Name: Citrus Limon Peel Oil

    CAS number: 84929-31-7

    Sale
    Latin Name: Citrus limonBiological Definition: Citrus Limon Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained by cold compression of the fresh peel of the Lemon, Citrus limon (L.), Rutaceae.Main Constituents: Limonene, β-Pinene, γ-Terpinene (p-mentha-1..
  • Quick View
    Neem Oil

    Neem Oil

    Model: 7239

    Biological Definition: Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Neem Tree, Melia azadirachta L., Meliaceae. 

    Appearance: Clear brown to greenish brown liquid. Free from suspended solvents

    Odour: Characteristic

    Specific Gravity @ 25°C (g/ml): 0.910 – 0.965

    Refractive Index @ 40°C: 1.450 – 1.485

    Iodine value (g/ml): 60.0 – 84.0

    Saponification Value (mgKOH/g): ≥ 180.0

    Azadiractin Content (ppm): ≥ 1300

    Acid Value (mgOH/g): ≤ 15.0

    INCI Name: Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil

    CAS number: 8002-65-1 / 90063-92-6

    Sale
    Biological Definition: Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Neem Tree, Melia azadirachta L., Meliaceae.  Appearance: Clear brown to greenish brown liquid. Free from suspended solvents Odour:&nbs..
  • Quick View
    Nutmeg Whole

    Nutmeg Whole

    Model: 335

    Description; Nutmeg (also known as pala in Indonesia) is one of the two spices – the other being mace – derived from several species of tree in the genus Myristica. The most

    important commercial species is Myristica fragrans, an evergreen tree indigenous to the Banda Islands in the Moluccas (or Spice Islands) of Indonesia.

    Botanical Name: Myristica fragrans

    Common Names: Pala,Myristica moschata, Myristica officinalis

    Medicinal Part: Seed 

    Safety Guidelines: In large amounts may cause dizziness, stomach pains, rapid pulse, nausea, anxiety, liver pain, double vision and coma

    Sale
    Description; Nutmeg (also known as pala in Indonesia) is one of the two spices – the other being mace – derived from several species of tree in the genus Myristica. The mostimportant commercial species is Myristica fragrans, an evergreen tr..
  • Quick View
    Onion Powder

    Onion Powder

    Model: 355

    Description: The onion plant has a fan of hollow, bluish-green leaves and its bulb at the base of the plant begins to swell when a certain day-length is reached.

    In the autumn (or in spring, in the case of overwintering onions), the foliage dies down and the outer layers of the bulb become dry and brittle. The crop is harvested

    and dried and the onions are ready for use or storage.

    Botanical Name: Allium cepa

    Common Names: Bulbus Allii Cepae , common onion , garden onion

    Medicinal Part: Root Bulb 

    Sale
    Description: The onion plant has a fan of hollow, bluish-green leaves and its bulb at the base of the plant begins to swell when a certain day-length is reached.In the autumn (or in spring, in the case of overwintering onions), the foliage dies down ..
  • Quick View
    Orange Peel Powder

    Orange Peel Powder

    Model: 366

    Description: The orange is a hybrid, between pomelo and mandarin. It has genes that are ~25% pomelo and ~75% mandarin; however, it is not a simple backcrossed

    BC1 hybrid, but hybridized over multiple generations.The chloroplast genes, and therefore the maternal line, seem to be pomelo.The sweet orange has had its full genome sequenced.

    Earlier estimates of the percentage of pomelo genes varying from ~50% to 6% have been reported.

    Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium

    Common Names: Bigarade Orange, Bitter Orange, Seville Orange (sweet), Portugal Orange, Citrus Dulcis

    Medicinal Part: Peel of the fruit

    Sale
    Description: The orange is a hybrid, between pomelo and mandarin. It has genes that are ~25% pomelo and ~75% mandarin; however, it is not a simple backcrossedBC1 hybrid, but hybridized over multiple generations.The chloroplast genes, and therefore th..
  • Quick View
    Oregano Leaf C/S - Organic

    Oregano Leaf C/S - Organic

    Model: 369

    Description: Oregano,  scientific name Origanum vulgare, is a flowering plant in the mint family (Lamiaceae). It is native to temperate western and southwestern

    Eurasia and the Mediterranean region.Oregano is a perennial herb, growing from 20–80 cm (7.9–31.5 in) tall, with opposite leaves 1–4 cm (0.39–1.57 in) long.

    The flowers are purple, 3–4 mm (0.12–0.16 in) long, produced in erect spikes.

    Botanical Name: Origanum vulgare

    Common Names: Mediterranean oregano, Mexican oregano, mountain mint, wild marjoram, winter marjoram, wintersweet

    Medicinal Part: Leaf

    Sale
    Description: Oregano,  scientific name Origanum vulgare, is a flowering plant in the mint family (Lamiaceae). It is native to temperate western and southwestern Eurasia and the Mediterranean region.Oregano is a perennial herb, growing from 20..
  • Quick View
    Tea Tree Oil Chinese Essential Oil

    Tea Tree Oil Chinese Essential Oil

    Model: 5781

    Latin Name: Melaleuca alternifolia

    Biological Definition: Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil is the oil distilled from the leaves of the Tea Tree, Melaleuca alternifolia, Myrtaceae.

    Main Constituents:  Terpinen-4-ol, A-terpinene, G-terpinene, P-cymene, Limonene, Beta-Pinene, Alpha-Pinene Natural, Terpinolene, A-terpineol (p-menth-1-en-8-ol)

    Plant Part: Leaf

    Processing Method: Distilled

    Appearance:  Pale yellowish / yellow clear liquid

    INCI Name: Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil

    CAS number: 85085-48-9 /8022-72-8 /68647-73-4

    Sale
    Latin Name: Melaleuca alternifolia Biological Definition: Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil is the oil distilled from the leaves of the Tea Tree, Melaleuca alternifolia, Myrtaceae. Main Constituents:  Terpinen-4-ol, A-t..
  • Quick View
    Turmeric Ground

    Turmeric Ground

    Model: 492

    Description: Turmeric or tumeric (Curcuma longa) is a rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plant of the ginger family, Zingiberaceae. It is native to

    southern Asia, requiring temperatures between 20 and 30 °C (68 and 86 °F) and a considerable amount of annual rainfall to thrive. Plants are

    gathered annually for their rhizomes and propagated from some of those rhizomes in the following season.

    Botanical Name: Curcuma longa

    Common Names: Tumeric

    Medicinal Part: Root 

    Sale
    Description: Turmeric or tumeric (Curcuma longa) is a rhizomatous herbaceous perennial plant of the ginger family, Zingiberaceae. It is native tosouthern Asia, requiring temperatures between 20 and 30 °C (68 and 86 °F) and a considerable amount ..