Application: Bath salts, Cosmetics except for lip balm, Melt and Pour
soap and Potpourri.Definition: A mixture of synthetic fragrance materialAppearance: Colourless to pale yellow clear mobile oily liquidOdour: Characteristic
Latin Name: Ocicum basilicum
Biological Definition: Ocimum Basilicum Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of
the Basil Ocimum basilicum L., Labiatae.
Main Constituents: Estragole, Linalool
Plant Part: Flower, lea..
Description: In Japan, burdock root is known as “Gobo” and is regularly enjoyed as a staple vegetable in their diet. It is affectionately referred to as the “poor-man’s potatoes”.In medieval Germany, the herb was thought to treat numerous health cond..
Description: Cinnamon comes from the inner bark of southeastern Asian evergreen trees. After harvesting cinnamon bark, it is laid out to dry in the sun, as it dries, itnaturally curls in on itself giving cinnamon its “stick” shape. Cinnamon has many ..
Latin Name: Eugenia caryophyllus
Biological Definition: The volatile oil obtained by the steam
distillation of the unopened flower buds of Syzygium aromaticum
(L.) Merr & Perry (Eugenia caryophyllus (Spreng.) Bullock & Harrison..
Description: Corn silk is a common name for the shiny,
thread-like, weak fibers that grow as part of ears of corn (maize); the tuft or
tassel of silky fibers that protrude from the tip of the ear of corn. The ear
is enclosed in modified leaves cal..
Application: Bath salts, cosmetics except for lip
balm, melt and pour soap and Potpourri.Definition: A mixture of synthetic fragrance materialAppearance: Clear oily liquid bright yellow to yellowOdour: Characteristic
Description: The rose
hip, also known as rose haw or rose hep, is the fruit of the rose plant, that
is typically red-to-orange, but ranges from dark purple to black in some
species.Rose hips begin to form after
successful pollination of flow..
Description: Senna (from Arabic sanā), the sennas, is a large genus of flowering plants in the legume family Fabaceae, and the subfamily Caesalpinioideae. This diversegenus is native throughout the tropics, with a small number of species in temperate..
Biological Definition: A
blend of natural and synthetic products to produce a clear, dark green gelAppearance: Clear dark green
gelOdour: CharacteristicINCI Name: Refer
to the download link above
Biological Definition: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil is the
fixed oil expressed from the kernels, Argania spinosa (L.),
Sapotaceae. The Argania spinosa Kernelis macerated then
deodorised.Appearance: Mobile oily clear liquid yellow.Odou..