no image
no image

WELCOME TO GOLDEN BOUGH RETAIL 

Alfalfa Leaf Powder Organic

Alfalfa Leaf Powder Organic Certificate Alfalfa Leaf Powder Organic Certificate

Certified by Ecocert Canada

Product Info

  • Product Code: 1011
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

US$ 4.16 US$ 4.62

Description

Description: Alfalfa is an age-old herb, cultivated since before the era of ancient Greeks and Romans for use as livestock fodder. Once known to Arabians in the Middle East as the

“father of all herbs”, alfalfa  is said to contain all the known vitamins and minerals for life.

Botanical Name: Medicago sativa

Common names: Lucerne, buffalo herb, hay

Medicinal part: Leaves, stems

Safety guidelines: Not recommended for use by persons taking blood thinning agents.