no image
no image

WELCOME TO GOLDEN BOUGH RETAIL 

Solid Carrier, Butters & Waxes

Solid Carrier, Butters & Waxes


Aloe Vera Butter in Coconut Oil
Biological Definition: A blend of Cocos Nucifera Oil the fixed oil extracted from the dried endosperm of Cocos nucifera, Palmaceae and Aloe BarbadensisLeaf Extract, an extract of the leaves of the aloe, Aloe barbade..
US$ 29.27
Bees Wax Bulk Natural Unrefined
Beeswax (Cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees of the genus Apis. The wax is formed into "scales" by eight wax-producing glands in the abdominal segments of worker bees, who discard it in or at the hive. The hive workers collect and use ..
US$ 27.53
Beeswax Pellets
Biological Definition: The Beeswax is collected from bee hives (bee Apis mellifera L,) and then gently heated and poured into tubs to produce the blocks ofsolid beeswax. It consists primarily of myricyl palmitate, cerotic acid and..
US$ 7.35
Clear Melt and Pour Soap
Glycerine Base Clear..
US$ 20.14
Cocoa Butter Refined
Biological Definition: Theobroma Cacao Butter is a yellowish white solid material obtained from the roasted seeds of Theobroma cacao, Sterculiaceae.INCI Name: Theobroma Cacao Seed ButterCAS number: 8002-31-1/ 84649-99-0Appearanc..
US$ 37.43
Cocoa Butter Unrefined
Appearance: Yellow Odour: Strong cocoa scent Bulk pack size: 25 KG..
US$ 36.88
Coconut Oil Refined
Biological Definition: Cocos Nucifera Oil is the fixed oil extracted from the dried endosperm of organic Cocos nucifera, Palmaceae. The coconutflesh is ground and then pressed. The crude oil is then deodorised to EU organic standards. ..
US$ 13.46
Mango Butter Refined
Biological Definition: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter is the refined fat obtained from the seeds of the Mango, Mangifera indica L., AnacardiaceaeINCI Name: Mangifera Indica Seed ButterCAS number: 90063-86-8Appearance: Ligh..
US$ 37.61
Monoi Oil Natural
Biological Definition: The infusion of gardenia flowers in refined coconut oil, organic coconut oil or virgin organic coconut oil.Appearance: White to off white semi solid mass.Odour: CharacteristicRelative Density: No additional ..
US$ 46.16
Palm Oil
SustainableBulk pack size: 12.5 KG..
US$ 10.87
Shea Butter Refined
Biological Definition: Shea Butter is the fat obtained from the fruit of the Shea Tree, Butyrospernum  parkii, SapotaceaeINCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii ButterCAS number: 194043-92-0/ 91080-23-8Appearance: Solid butter, ..
US$ 18.82
Soy Wax Flakes
..
US$ 2.52
White Melt and Pour Soap
Glycerine Base White..
US$ 20.14
Showing 1 to 13 of 13 (1 Pages)